How to Apply for Australian Dependent Student Visa?

An international student who enters Australia with a student visa to pursue an academic course of 12 months or longer duration is allowed to bring close family members as dependents. Australian immigration rules allow spouses, partners and unmarried children of less than 18 years....
Countries: AustraliaCategory: Spouse and Dependent, Student Read more

How can Indian dentist get license to work in Australia?

Dentistry Dentists work in general practice or specialise in one of the following principal fields: Orthodontics, Periodontics, Paediatric (children’s) dentistry, Prosthodontics, Endodontics and Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, Public Health Dentistry, and Radiology. Suggest....
Countries: AustraliaCategory: Immigration Read more

E3 Visa – What is it?

Its– for Australian Nationals / Citizens to Live and Work in the USA The E3 visa was originally introduced into the US Immigration system in 2005. Australians are now able to apply for E3 visas in order to live and work in the USA. The E3 visa will help Australian business p....
Countries: USACategory: Work Visas Read more

Student Visa Requirements for Study in Iceland

Students will need to provide the following documents along with course of study. The course must be a full time course (lasting an academic year) and should have a minimum of 15 hours per week   •Letter of acceptance from a recognized school/college/university stati....
Countries: IcelandCategory: Student Read more

Family – Dependent Visa in Kuwait

KUWAIT VISA INFORMATION Family - Dependent Visa in Kuwait According to latest law, retirement age for both Kuwaitis and expatriates working in public sector is 65, while the retirement age is 60 years for those working in private sector.   A Spouse Visa, Family Visa,....
Countries: KuwaitCategory: Spouse and Dependent Read more

What is Kuwait Visit Visa

Kuwait visit visa is a valid passport when you are going in the country temporarily or for a short period for tour or business-related purposes. How do you get a kuwait visit visa? One can obtain visa through any Kuwait Airways airline offices as they have an online facility to....
Countries: KuwaitCategory: Tourist Visa Read more

Work Visa Process – Japan

When you enter Japan, you will probably be on a 90 day tourist visa exemption. Holders of certain passports (e.g. Ireland) can get this extended by an extra 90 days. You must leave the country before your exemption runs out, but you can return straight away and get another ....
Countries: JapanCategory: Work Visas Read more

I want permanent residency in Japan

Maybe you, a foreign national, like living in Japan so much that you want be able to stay permanently. To do this, you will need a Permanent Resident visa. This visa allows unlimited duration for your stay, meaning you don't have to keep on renewing your visa (however, you have t....
Countries: JapanCategory: Immigration Read more

How to get permanent residency in the United Arab Emirates.

There are several ways of becoming a permanent resident of UAE. The options of an employee or a student are not being considered, since our website is dedicated to business people and their family members. There are 2 reliable options for this category of people to get the resid....
Countries: UAECategory: Immigration Read more
THANK YOU!!